Home > products  
 
 
AWG (Arrayed Waveguide Grating) modules
  100 GHz Gaussian Passband Wavelength Division MUX/DMUX: up to 40 Channels
  100 GHz Flat-Top Passband Wavelength Division MUX/DMUX: up to 40 Channels
  100 GHz Moderately Broadened (MB) Passband Wavelength Division MUX/DMUX:up to 40 Channels
  100 GHz AWG with Internally Integrated Temperature Controller
  50 GHz MB Passband Wavelength Division MUX/DMUX: up to 80 Channels
  100 GHz Colorless MUX and DEMUX
  100 GHz Polarization Maintaining Wavelength Division MUX/DMUX: up to 40 Channels


Planar Waveguide Circuits and Modules
  1471 - 1611nm, 4 or 8 Channel CWDM Filter Module, 20 nm Spacing
  1471 - 1611nm, 4 or 8 Channel CWDM Filter Chip, 20 nm Spacing
  1471 - 1611nm, 4 or 8 Channel Duplex CWDM Filter Module, 20 nm Spacing
  1471 - 1611nm, 4 or 8 Channel Duplex CWDM Filter Chip, 20 nm Spacing
  1 x N Splitter Modules
  1 x N Splitter Chips
  2 x N Splitter Modules
  2 x N Splitter Chips
  Polarization Maintaining Splitters


PM Components
  In-line Polarizer ( ILP Series )
  Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner / Splitter ( IPBC/IPBS Series )
  Polarization Beam Combiner / Splitter ( PBC / PBS Series )
  PM Collimator( PMC Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator ( PMCIR Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer ( PMDWDM Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler ( PMFC Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Pigtail ( PMFP Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( PMFWDM Series )
  1060nm Polarization Maintaining Single Stage Isolator ( PMI Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Isolator ( PMI Series )
  PM Patchcord ( PMPatchcord Series )


Isolators
  Free Space Isolator ( FSI Series )
  Polarization Independent Isolator Core ( IC Series )
  Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator ( MPI Series )
  Polarization Insensitive Isolator ( PSSI & PDSI Series )
  1060nm Polarization Insensitive Single Stage Isolator ( PSSI Series )
  2 in 1 Polarization Insensitive Isolator ( TPI Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Isolator ( PMI Series )
  1060nm Polarization Maintaining Single Stage Isolator ( PMI Series )


Circulators
  Polarization Insensitive Mini Fiber Optic Circulator ( FCIR Series )
  Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator ( PMCIR Series )


Fused Coupler Devices and Modules
  Mini Single Mode Broadband Coupler ( MSBC Series )
  Mini Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexers (980/1550) ( MWDM Series )
  Single Mode Broadband Coupler ( SBC Series )
  Single Mode Braodband Monolithic Couplers ( SBMC Series )
  Single Mode Wideband Star Coupler Module SBSC-NxN ( SBSC Series )
  Single Mode Wideband Tree Coupler Module SBTC-MxN ( M:1or2 ) ( SBTC Series)
  Single Mode Dual Window Wavelength Flattened Coupler ( SDC Series )
  Single Mode Dual Window Wideband Star Coupler Module SDSC-NxN ( SDSC Series )
  Single Mode Dual Window Wideband Tree Coupler Module SDTC-MxN ( M:1or2 )
    ( SDTC Series )
  Single Mode Standard Coupler ( SMC Series )
  Single Mode Standard Star Coupler Module SMSC-NxN ( SMSC Series )
  Single Mode Standard Tree Coupler Module SMTC-MxN ( M:1or2 ) ( SMTC Series )
  Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( 980/1550 ) ( WDM Series )
  Single Mode Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( 1310/1550,1480/1550 ) ( WDM Series )


Filter Devices and Modules
  Amplified Spontaneous Emission Filter ( ASEF Series )
  Bandpass Filter ( BF Series )
  C Band/L Band Wavelength Division Multiplexer ( CLWDM Series )
  C Band Red / Blue Wavelength Division Multiplexer ( CRBWDM Series )
  Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( CWDM Series )
  Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Module ( 4 channel/8channel)
    (CWDMM Series )
  Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer ( DWDM Series )
  Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer 980 / 1550nm ( FWDM Series )
  Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer ( FWDM Series )
  100GHz and 200GHz Add / Drop Module ( OADMM Series )


Fiber Bragg Grating Products
  DWDM filter
  Gain Flattening Filter
  Holographic Phase Mask


Hybrid Devices
  Polarization Insensitive Tap Isolator ( TAPI Series )
  Isolator / Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Hybrid 980 / 1550nm ( IWDM Series )
  Tap / Isolator / Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Hybrid ( TIWDM Series )


Collimators
  Collimator ( C Series )
  PM Collimator( PMC Series )
  Large-Beam Fiber Optic Collimator
  Large-beam Multimode Fiber Optic Collimator
  Configurable collimator cradle


Sub-Components
  Faraday Mirror ( FM Series )
  Mini Faraday Mirror ( MFM Series )
  Fiber Pigtail ( FP Series )
  Patchcord ( Single Mode Patchcord Series )
  Multimode Fiber Combiner/Reducer


Fiber Optic Rotary Joints
  Fiber Optic Rotary Adapter (FORA)
  MicroJx Miniature FORJ
  MicroJ
  2-channel fiber optic rotary joints


Quartz and Glass Products
  Vitrotubes
  Large Ratio Rectangle Tubing
  Rectangle Tubing
  Microcells
  Square Tubing
  Rectangle and Square Cells
  Round Capillary Tubing
  Heavy Wall Capillary Tubing
  Multi-Bore Tubing
  Fiber Optic Ferrules
  Fiber Optic Substrates
 
 
Copyright@2003 Futurex Corporation. All rights reserved. For more information, e-mail to info@futurexusa.com